Picture of membership: Subscription For 8 Concerts

Subscription For 8 Concerts

Season: 2019/2020
Membership tickets: 8

Shows of your choice

Show date at

הקשר הגיאורגי

אריאל צוקרמן, מנצח

אנסמבל רוסטאווי
שירי א-קאפלה

אִירַקְלִי נַסִידְזֶה       סימפוניה קאמרית מס' 3

אוטר טַקְטָקִישְוִילִי   שירים מגרלִיים

סולחן צִינְצַדְזֶה       חמש מיניאטורות

יוסף ברדנשוילי      הדרך לציון


תיאטרון ירושלים, אולם הנרי קראון יום רביעי 4.9.19  שעה 20.00**

תל-אביב- מוזיאון ת"א לאמנות, אולם רקאנטי, יום חמישי 5.9.19 שעה 20.00
תל-אביב- מוזיאון ת"א לאמנות, אולם רקאנטי, מוצ"ש      7.9.19 שעה 21.00
חיפה- אודיטוריום רפפורט, יום שני 9.9.19 בשעה 20.00**

** הקונצרטים בירושלים וחיפה אינם נכללים במסגרת המינוי לת"א                                                                                                                        

 

The Georgian Connection

Ariel Zuckermann, conductor

Rustavi Ensemble

A-capella Songs
Irakli Nasidze             Chamber Symphony no. 3

Otar Taktakishvili       Megrelian Songs

Sulkhan Tsintsadze   Five miniatures

Josef Bardanashvili   The way to Sion 

DATES:

Jerusalrm- Jerusalem Theatre, Henry Crown Hall, Wednsday 4.9.19 at 20.00**

Tel-Aviv Museum of Art, Recanati Hall,                   Thursday   5.9.19 at 20.00

Tel-Aviv Museum of Art, Recanati Hall,                   Saturday    7.9.19 at 20.00

Haifa, Rapaoport Auditorium                                     Monday    9.9.19 at 20.00**

** The concerts at Jerusalem and Haifa are not included in the Tel_Aviv Subscriptions.

 

05/09/2019 20:00

הקשר הגיאורגי

אריאל צוקרמן, מנצח

אנסמבל רוסטאווי
שירי א-קאפלה

אִירַקְלִי נַסִידְזֶה       סימפוניה קאמרית מס' 3

אוטר טַקְטָקִישְוִילִי   שירים מגרלִיים

סולחן צִינְצַדְזֶה       חמש מיניאטורות

יוסף ברדנשוילי      הדרך לציון


תיאטרון ירושלים, אולם הנרי קראון יום רביעי 4.9.19  שעה 20.00**

תל-אביב- מוזיאון ת"א לאמנות, אולם רקאנטי, יום חמישי 5.9.19 שעה 20.00
תל-אביב- מוזיאון ת"א לאמנות, אולם רקאנטי, מוצ"ש      7.9.19 שעה 21.00
חיפה- אודיטוריום רפפורט, יום שני 9.9.19 בשעה 20.00**

** הקונצרטים בירושלים וחיפה אינם נכללים במסגרת המינוי לת"א                                                                                                                        

 

The Georgian Connection

Ariel Zuckermann, conductor

Rustavi Ensemble

A-capella Songs
Irakli Nasidze             Chamber Symphony no. 3

Otar Taktakishvili       Megrelian Songs

Sulkhan Tsintsadze   Five miniatures

Josef Bardanashvili   The way to Sion 

DATES:

Jerusalrm- Jerusalem Theatre, Henry Crown Hall, Wednsday 4.9.19 at 20.00**

Tel-Aviv Museum of Art, Recanati Hall,                   Thursday   5.9.19 at 20.00

Tel-Aviv Museum of Art, Recanati Hall,                   Saturday    7.9.19 at 20.00

Haifa, Rapaoport Auditorium                                     Monday    9.9.19 at 20.00**

** The concerts at Jerusalem and Haifa are not included in the Tel_Aviv Subscriptions.

 

07/09/2019 21:00

מוצרט 3 הסימפוניות האחרונות

אריאל צוקרמן, מנצח

 

מוצרט-

סימפוניה מס' 39 במי מז'ור
סימפוניה מס' 40 ("הגדולה סול מינור")
סימפוניה מס' 41 ("יופיטר") בדו מז'ור

שימו לב! זה הקונצרט היחיד שמתקיים במוזיאון ת"א, אולם אסיא !!

יום חמישי 24.10.19  בשעה 20:00

מוצ"ש 26.10.19 בשעה 20:00

 

Mozart's three last symphonies

Ariel Zuckermann, Conductor

Mozart-

Symphony no. 39 in E Major
Symphony no. 40  ("Great G minor)
Symphony no. 41 ("Jupiter) in C Major

Thursday,24.10.19 at 20:00

Saturday,26.10.19 at 2:00

Please pay attention:
This concert will be held at "Assia" Auditorioum - Tel-Aviv Museum of Arts

24/10/2019 20:00

מוצרט 3 הסימפוניות האחרונות

אריאל צוקרמן, מנצח

 

מוצרט-

סימפוניה מס' 39 במי מז'ור
סימפוניה מס' 40 ("הגדולה סול מינור")
סימפוניה מס' 41 ("יופיטר") בדו מז'ור

שימו לב! זה הקונצרט היחיד שמתקיים במוזיאון ת"א, אולם אסיא !!

יום חמישי 24.10.19  בשעה 20:00

מוצ"ש 26.10.19 בשעה 20:00

 

Mozart's three last symphonies

Ariel Zuckermann, Conductor

Mozart-

Symphony no. 39 in E Major
Symphony no. 40  ("Great G minor)
Symphony no. 41 ("Jupiter) in C Major

Thursday,24.10.19 at 20:00

Saturday,26.10.19 at 2:00

Please pay attention:
This concert will be held at "Assia" Auditorioum - Tel-Aviv Museum of Arts

26/10/2019 20:00

בין צרפת לישראל

קרן קגרליצקי, מנצחת

דנה מַרְבַּך, סופרן

דניאלה סְקוֹרְקָה, סופרן

אביה קוֹפֶּלְמָן- מוקדם ומאוחר
לולי- הסוויטה התזמורתית "גם הוא באצילים"
ראמו-"מכוחה של אהבה פלא זה נוצר" מתוך "פיגמליון"
גלוק- הפתיחה, "מחול הרוחות הטובות" ו"מחול הפוּריות" מתוך "אורפיאוס ואאורידיקה"
ראמו-"הבה ניצור מוזיקה מופלאה" מתוך "פְּלַטֶה"
ראמו-"צללים נושאי תוגה" מתוך "קסטור ופולוקס
ראמו-"בוא הִימֵנִיוֹס" ו"מִשְלוּ, תענוגות ומשחקים" מתוך "האינדיאנים האצילים"
גלוק- חמישה מחולות מ"דון ז'ואן"

יום חמישי  7.11.19  בשעה 20.00

מוצ"ש       9.11.19  בשעה 20.00 

 

Between France and Israel

Keren Kagarlitsky Conductor

Dana Marbach, Soprano

Daniela Skorka, Soprano

Aviya Kopelman- Sooner or Later
Lully
- Le Bourgeois Gentilhomme Orchestral Suite
Rameau-"Du Pouvoir de L'amour" from Pygmalion
 Gluck- Overture, Dance of the Blessed Spirits & Dance of the Furies from "Orphée et Eurydice"
"Formons les plus brillants concerts" from "Platée"-Rameau
Rameau-"Tristes apprêts" from "Castor et Pollux"
Rameau-"Viens, Hymen" and "Regnez, plaisirs et jeux" from "Les Indes Galantes"
Gluck- Five dances from "Don Juan"

Thursday, 7.11.19  at 20.00

Saturday  9.11.19  at 20.00

07/11/2019 20:00

בין צרפת לישראל

קרן קגרליצקי, מנצחת

דנה מַרְבַּך, סופרן

דניאלה סְקוֹרְקָה, סופרן

אביה קוֹפֶּלְמָן- מוקדם ומאוחר
לולי- הסוויטה התזמורתית "גם הוא באצילים"
ראמו-"מכוחה של אהבה פלא זה נוצר" מתוך "פיגמליון"
גלוק- הפתיחה, "מחול הרוחות הטובות" ו"מחול הפוּריות" מתוך "אורפיאוס ואאורידיקה"
ראמו-"הבה ניצור מוזיקה מופלאה" מתוך "פְּלַטֶה"
ראמו-"צללים נושאי תוגה" מתוך "קסטור ופולוקס
ראמו-"בוא הִימֵנִיוֹס" ו"מִשְלוּ, תענוגות ומשחקים" מתוך "האינדיאנים האצילים"
גלוק- חמישה מחולות מ"דון ז'ואן"

יום חמישי  7.11.19  בשעה 20.00

מוצ"ש       9.11.19  בשעה 20.00 

 

Between France and Israel

Keren Kagarlitsky Conductor

Dana Marbach, Soprano

Daniela Skorka, Soprano

Aviya Kopelman- Sooner or Later
Lully
- Le Bourgeois Gentilhomme Orchestral Suite
Rameau-"Du Pouvoir de L'amour" from Pygmalion
 Gluck- Overture, Dance of the Blessed Spirits & Dance of the Furies from "Orphée et Eurydice"
"Formons les plus brillants concerts" from "Platée"-Rameau
Rameau-"Tristes apprêts" from "Castor et Pollux"
Rameau-"Viens, Hymen" and "Regnez, plaisirs et jeux" from "Les Indes Galantes"
Gluck- Five dances from "Don Juan"

Thursday, 7.11.19  at 20.00

Saturday  9.11.19  at 20.00

09/11/2019 20:00
1805 Was A Very Good Year

 

1805 Was a Very Good Year

Reinhard Goebel, Conductor 

Mirijam Contzen, Violin

Anton Eberl- Symphony in E flat major

Franz Clement- Violin Concerto in D Major

Beethoven- Symphony no. 3 "Eroica"

 

Thursday, 21.11.19 at 20.00

Saturday, 23.11.19 at 20.00

 

21/11/2019 20:00
1805 Was A Very Good Year

 

1805 Was a Very Good Year

Reinhard Goebel, Conductor 

Mirijam Contzen, Violin

Anton Eberl- Symphony in E flat major

Franz Clement- Violin Concerto in D Major

Beethoven- Symphony no. 3 "Eroica"

 

Thursday, 21.11.19 at 20.00

Saturday, 23.11.19 at 20.00

 

23/11/2019 20:00
In the Shadow of Dictatorship

 

In the Shadow of Dictatorship
Yaron Gottfried, Conductor

Keren Hadar, Soprano

Merav Eldan, Mezzo-soprano

Brecht/Weill- Songs: "Moon of Alabama", "September Song", "Pirate Jenny", "The Ballad of the Soldier's Wife" "Surabaya Johnny", "Mack the Knife"
De Falla- El amor brujo Suite
Ginastera- Variaciones concertantes op. 23

Thursday,12.12.19 at 20:00

Saturday,14.12.19 at 20:00

 

12/12/2019 20:00
In the Shadow of Dictatorship

 

In the Shadow of Dictatorship
Yaron Gottfried, Conductor

Keren Hadar, Soprano

Merav Eldan, Mezzo-soprano

Brecht/Weill- Songs: "Moon of Alabama", "September Song", "Pirate Jenny", "The Ballad of the Soldier's Wife" "Surabaya Johnny", "Mack the Knife"
De Falla- El amor brujo Suite
Ginastera- Variaciones concertantes op. 23

Thursday,12.12.19 at 20:00

Saturday,14.12.19 at 20:00

 

14/12/2019 20:00 Buy Now
All Roads Lead to Rome 09/01/2020 20:00 Buy Now
All Roads Lead to Rome 11/01/2020 20:00 Buy Now
Schubert's 223 Birthday

 

Schubert's 223 Birthday

Ewald Donhoffer, conductor

Talia Or, Soprano

Sergey Ostrovsky, Violin

Schubert
Overture in D Major in the Italian style, D. 590
Rondo in A major for Violin and Strings, D 438
Romance "Der Vollmond Strahlt auf Bergeshöh'n" from Rosamunde, D. 797
Aria "Bei des Mittlers Kreuze standen" from Stabat Mater, D. 383
Aria from "Fierrabras", D. 796
Polonaise in B flat major,D. 580
Salve Regina in A Major for soprano & orchestra, D. 676
Symphony no. 2 in Bflat Major, D. 125

 

Thursday,23.1.20 at 20:00

Saturday,25.1.20 at 20:00

23/01/2020 20:00 Buy Now
Schubert's 223 Birthday

 

Schubert's 223 Birthday

Ewald Donhoffer, conductor

Talia Or, Soprano

Sergey Ostrovsky, Violin

Schubert
Overture in D Major in the Italian style, D. 590
Rondo in A major for Violin and Strings, D 438
Romance "Der Vollmond Strahlt auf Bergeshöh'n" from Rosamunde, D. 797
Aria "Bei des Mittlers Kreuze standen" from Stabat Mater, D. 383
Aria from "Fierrabras", D. 796
Polonaise in B flat major,D. 580
Salve Regina in A Major for soprano & orchestra, D. 676
Symphony no. 2 in Bflat Major, D. 125

 

Thursday,23.1.20 at 20:00

Saturday,25.1.20 at 20:00

25/01/2020 20:00 Buy Now
Paths of Time

Paths of Time

 

Yi-Chen Lin conductor

Keshet Zeidel oboe

Semion Ositiansky clarinet

Daniel Mazaki bassoon

Itamar Leshem french horn

 

Prokofiev Symphony No. 1 (Classical) in D Major, Op. 25

Mozart Concertan
Zvi Avni The Paths of Time
Beethoven Symphony No. 4 in B-flat Major, op. 60

 

Tel-Aviv Museum of Art, Recanati Hall     

Thursday, February 20 2020 at 20:00

Saturday, February 22 2020 at 20:00

 

 

פרוקופייב

מוצרט

אבני

בטהובן- סימפוניה מס' 4

יום חמישי 20.2.20 בשעה 20:00

מוצ"ש 22.2.20 בשעה 20:00

 

Paths Of Time

Yi-Chen Lin,  Conductor

Prokofiev- Symphony classique 

Mozart- concertante
Avni - - Shvilei Hazman
Beethoven- 4th symphony 

Thursday,20.2.20 at 20:00

Saturday, 22.2.20 at 21:00

 

 

20/02/2020 20:00 Buy Now
Paths of Time

Paths of Time

 

Yi-Chen Lin conductor

Keshet Zeidel oboe

Semion Ositiansky clarinet

Daniel Mazaki bassoon

Itamar Leshem french horn

 

Prokofiev Symphony No. 1 (Classical) in D Major, Op. 25

Mozart Concertan
Zvi Avni The Paths of Time
Beethoven Symphony No. 4 in B-flat Major, op. 60

 

Tel-Aviv Museum of Art, Recanati Hall     

Thursday, February 20 2020 at 20:00

Saturday, February 22 2020 at 20:00

 

 

פרוקופייב

מוצרט

אבני

בטהובן- סימפוניה מס' 4

יום חמישי 20.2.20 בשעה 20:00

מוצ"ש 22.2.20 בשעה 20:00

 

Paths Of Time

Yi-Chen Lin,  Conductor

Prokofiev- Symphony classique 

Mozart- concertante
Avni - - Shvilei Hazman
Beethoven- 4th symphony 

Thursday,20.2.20 at 20:00

Saturday, 22.2.20 at 21:00

 

 

22/02/2020 20:00 Buy Now
Love in The City of Lights

Love in The City of Lights
Ariel Zuckermann Conductor, flute

Hilla Baggio Soprano

Anat Czarny Soprano

 

Oded Zehavi "Songs of Lust and Love" based on Boccaccio
Berlioz Songs from the song cycle "Les Nuits d' Été"
Debussy Symphonic poem "Prélude à l'après-midi d'un Faune" 
Mozart Symphony no. 31 ("Paris") in D Major, K. 297 

 

Tel-Aviv Museum of Art, Recanati Hall     

Thursday, March 26 2020 at 20:00

Saturday, March 28 2020 at 21:00

 

26/03/2020 20:00 Buy Now
Love in The City of Lights

Love in The City of Lights
Ariel Zuckermann Conductor, flute

Hilla Baggio Soprano

Anat Czarny Soprano

 

Oded Zehavi "Songs of Lust and Love" based on Boccaccio
Berlioz Songs from the song cycle "Les Nuits d' Été"
Debussy Symphonic poem "Prélude à l'après-midi d'un Faune" 
Mozart Symphony no. 31 ("Paris") in D Major, K. 297 

 

Tel-Aviv Museum of Art, Recanati Hall     

Thursday, March 26 2020 at 20:00

Saturday, March 28 2020 at 21:00

 

28/03/2020 21:00 Buy Now
Enter the Accordion

ושלום לאקורדיון

ג'יורדאנו בלינקאמפי, מנצח

ג'יימס קראבּ, אקורדיון

רוסיני- הספר מסביליה
בְּרֶט דין- קונצ'רטו לאקורדיון ולתזמורת (בכורה ישראלית)
פיאצולה- "אַקוֹנְקָגוּאָה", קונצ'רטו לבנדוניאון, לכלי קשת ולכלי הקשה
בטהובן- סימפוניה מס' 8

יום חמישי 16.4.20 בשעה 20:00

מוצ"ש 18.4.20 בשעה 21:00

 



Enter the Accordion

Giordano Bellincampi Conductor

James Crabb, Accordion

Rossini- Il Barbiere Di Siviglia

Brett Dean- Concerto for accordion and orchestra (Israeli premiere)
Piazzolla-"Aconcagua", concerto for bandoneon, strings & percussion
Beethoven- Symphony Nr 8

Thursday,16.4.20 at 20:00

Saturday,18.4.20 at 21:00

 

 

 

16/04/2020 20:00 Buy Now
Enter the Accordion

ושלום לאקורדיון

ג'יורדאנו בלינקאמפי, מנצח

ג'יימס קראבּ, אקורדיון

רוסיני- הספר מסביליה
בְּרֶט דין- קונצ'רטו לאקורדיון ולתזמורת (בכורה ישראלית)
פיאצולה- "אַקוֹנְקָגוּאָה", קונצ'רטו לבנדוניאון, לכלי קשת ולכלי הקשה
בטהובן- סימפוניה מס' 8

יום חמישי 16.4.20 בשעה 20:00

מוצ"ש 18.4.20 בשעה 21:00

 



Enter the Accordion

Giordano Bellincampi Conductor

James Crabb, Accordion

Rossini- Il Barbiere Di Siviglia

Brett Dean- Concerto for accordion and orchestra (Israeli premiere)
Piazzolla-"Aconcagua", concerto for bandoneon, strings & percussion
Beethoven- Symphony Nr 8

Thursday,16.4.20 at 20:00

Saturday,18.4.20 at 21:00

 

 

 

18/04/2020 21:00 Buy Now
Yearning for Freedom

כמיהה לחופש

אריאל צוקרמן, מנצח

אלה וסילבצקי, סופרן

דניס סדוב, בס

אלון הררי, קונטרה טנור

צבי פלסר, צ'לו

 

שוסטקוביץ'- סימפוניה מס' 14 לסופרן, לבס, לכלי קשת ולכלי הקשה
גִיָה קַנְצֶ'לִי- דיפליפיטו לקונטרה-טנור, לצ'לו ולתזמורת קאמרית

יום חמישי 21.5.20 בשעה 20:00

מוצ"ש 23.5.20 בשעה 21:00

 

Yearning for freedom
Ariel Zuckermann, Conductor

Alla Vasilevitsky, Soprano

Denis Sedov, Bass

Alon Harari, Countertenor

Zvi Plesser, Cello

Shostakovitch- Symphony no. 14, for soprano, bass strings & percussion
Giya Kancheli- Diplipito for countertenor, cello & chamber orchestra

 

Thursday,21.5.20 at 20:00

Saturday, 23.5.20 at 21:00

 

 

 

21/05/2020 20:00 Buy Now
Yearning for Freedom

כמיהה לחופש

אריאל צוקרמן, מנצח

אלה וסילבצקי, סופרן

דניס סדוב, בס

אלון הררי, קונטרה טנור

צבי פלסר, צ'לו

 

שוסטקוביץ'- סימפוניה מס' 14 לסופרן, לבס, לכלי קשת ולכלי הקשה
גִיָה קַנְצֶ'לִי- דיפליפיטו לקונטרה-טנור, לצ'לו ולתזמורת קאמרית

יום חמישי 21.5.20 בשעה 20:00

מוצ"ש 23.5.20 בשעה 21:00

 

Yearning for freedom
Ariel Zuckermann, Conductor

Alla Vasilevitsky, Soprano

Denis Sedov, Bass

Alon Harari, Countertenor

Zvi Plesser, Cello

Shostakovitch- Symphony no. 14, for soprano, bass strings & percussion
Giya Kancheli- Diplipito for countertenor, cello & chamber orchestra

 

Thursday,21.5.20 at 20:00

Saturday, 23.5.20 at 21:00

 

 

 

23/05/2020 21:00 Buy Now
The Greeks are Coming

היוונים באים

וסיליס כְּרִיסְטוֹפּוּלוֹס, מנצח

יונית שקד גולן, מצו סופרן

מינס בּוּרְבּוּדָקִיס- Z – 4383 יצירת תיאטרון מוזיקלי
מיקיס תאודורקיס- ארבעה שירים מתוך קנטטת "מאוטהאוזן" למצו-סופרן ולתזמורת קאמרית
ניקוס סְקַלְקוֹטַס- חמישה מחולות יווניים לכלי קשת
יאניס קסנקיס- "ווֹאַל" (אריג דק) ל-20 כלי קשת
ניקוס סְקַלְקוֹטַס- שלושה פרקים מן הבלט "הים"

 

יום חמישי  25.6.20 בשעה 20:00

מוצ"ש 27.6.20 בשעה 21:00

 

The Greeks are Coming

Vassilis Christopoulos, Conductor

Yonit Shaked Golan, Mezzo-Soprano 

Minas Borboudakis- Z – 4383 A piece of musical theater
Mikis Theodorakis
- Four songs from "Mauthausen“ cantata for mezzo-soprano & chamber orchestra
Nikos Skalkottas
- Five Greek dances for strings
Iannis Xenakis
- "Voile“ for 20 string instruments
Nikos Skalkottas
- Three movements from the ballet "The Sea"

25/06/2020 20:00 Buy Now
The Greeks are Coming

היוונים באים

וסיליס כְּרִיסְטוֹפּוּלוֹס, מנצח

יונית שקד גולן, מצו סופרן

מינס בּוּרְבּוּדָקִיס- Z – 4383 יצירת תיאטרון מוזיקלי
מיקיס תאודורקיס- ארבעה שירים מתוך קנטטת "מאוטהאוזן" למצו-סופרן ולתזמורת קאמרית
ניקוס סְקַלְקוֹטַס- חמישה מחולות יווניים לכלי קשת
יאניס קסנקיס- "ווֹאַל" (אריג דק) ל-20 כלי קשת
ניקוס סְקַלְקוֹטַס- שלושה פרקים מן הבלט "הים"

 

יום חמישי  25.6.20 בשעה 20:00

מוצ"ש 27.6.20 בשעה 21:00

 

The Greeks are Coming

Vassilis Christopoulos, Conductor

Yonit Shaked Golan, Mezzo-Soprano 

Minas Borboudakis- Z – 4383 A piece of musical theater
Mikis Theodorakis
- Four songs from "Mauthausen“ cantata for mezzo-soprano & chamber orchestra
Nikos Skalkottas
- Five Greek dances for strings
Iannis Xenakis
- "Voile“ for 20 string instruments
Nikos Skalkottas
- Three movements from the ballet "The Sea"

27/06/2020 21:00 Buy Now
Please Welcome the Mandolin!

Please Welcome the Mandolin! 

Ariel Zuckermann, Conductor

Avi Avital, Mandoline

Avner Dorman- Mandolin concerto
Hummel- Mandolin Concerto in G major
Beethoven-Symphony no. 5 in C minor

Thursday, 9.7.20 at 20:00

Saturday,11.7.20 at 21:00

09/07/2020 20:00 Buy Now
Please Welcome the Mandolin!

Please Welcome the Mandolin! 

Ariel Zuckermann, Conductor

Avi Avital, Mandoline

Avner Dorman- Mandolin concerto
Hummel- Mandolin Concerto in G major
Beethoven-Symphony no. 5 in C minor

Thursday, 9.7.20 at 20:00

Saturday,11.7.20 at 21:00

11/07/2020 21:00 Buy Now

Membership structure

Ticket amount and type

Membership price:

Membership tickets:
tickets

Total price:
Before discount (updated price will appear in cart)

Ticketing platform Ticketing platform